All citizens require a valid passport to enter Malaysia with a validity period of six months beyond the length of their stay. Participants are strongly advised to make sure they fulfill all legal requirements to enter Malaysia. Besides a valid passport, an entry visa may also be required. Please visit the official website of the Immigration Department of Malaysia to find out whether, depending on your citizenship, country of long-term residence, and the duration and reasons for your stay, you need a visa to enter Malaysia. It is highly recommended to start the process a minimum of 2 ½ months prior to your arrival. Please contact your nearest Malaysian consulate or embassy in your country of residence for further information.

 

Should you need a letter for visa application, kindly send the secretariat an email at secretariat@afos2017malaysia.com with your passport front cover and registration details.

Latest Downloads

Latest AFOS Flyer »»

ISCD Announcement »»

ISCD Registration Form »»

Sponsorship Package »»

Hotel Booking Form »»

 

PLATINUM SPONSOR

 

SILVER SPONSOR

 

OTHER SPONSORS

We welcome:

- Endocrinologists
- Orthopaedic Surgeons
- Rheumatologists
- Obstetricians & Gynecologists
- Oncologists
- Physicians / General Practitioners
- Trainees / MO
- Nurses
- Dietitians
- Nutritionists
- Radiographers
- Allied Health Professionals
- Pharmacists
and anyone involved in the management of patient with osteoporosis.